0 ratings
Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant
Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant
Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant
Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant
Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant
Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant
Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant
Creates an invisible protection that repels rain and snow.
Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant
Item #: 62762544

Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant

Item #: 62762544

MMK 67014

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Monday, August 24
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Creates an invisible protection that repels rain and snow.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Durable Protection
Offers long-lasting water repellency for various surfaces, ensuring your belongings remain dry and protected from moisture damage.
Easy Application
Designed for straightforward application, making it accessible for anyone seeking effective water resistance without professional help.
Versatile Use
Ideal for fabrics, upholstery, and outdoor gear, providing versatile protection that addresses diverse user needs across multiple applications.

Product Details

Shop Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant online at a best price in Myanmar. B086H3VPBW
  • Creates an invisible protection that repels rain and snow
  • Covers approximately a 7 ft. x 5 ft. area depending on carpet/fabric type
  • Reapply every six months
  • Keeps interior looking like new
  • Ideal for use on fabric seats, floor mats, carpets, trunks, carpeted cargo spaces, seat covers, boat seat cushions and more
Brand NameScotchgard
UPC638060661314
Unit Count1.0 Count
Global Trade Identification Number00638060661314
Part Number4306-10 PF DISCON
Model4306-10 PF DISCON
ManufacturerScotchgard
Item Weight0.38 Kilograms
Item Dimensions2.55 x 2.55 x 8.1 inches (6.5 x 6.5 x 20.6 cm)
Surface RecommendationCarpet,Fabric
BrandScotchgard
Item dimensions L x W x H2.55 x 2.55 x 8.1 inches (6.5 x 6.5 x 20.6 cm)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for hikers and campers who need reliable protection for their gear against water and stains.

  • Homeowners

    Great for those looking to protect furniture and carpets from spills, ensuring longevity and maintaining appearance.

  • Pet Owners

    Useful for pet owners to safeguard home textiles and upholstery against accidental stains and odors from pets.

Not Suitable For
  • Industrial Use

    Not suitable for heavy-duty industrial applications that require specialized protective coatings for machinery and equipment.

Product Description

About This Item

Introducing the Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant - the ultimate solution for keeping your interior looking and feeling like new. This high-quality water shield creates an invisible layer of protection that repels rain and snow, preventing them from seeping into your fabrics and causing damage. With easy cleanup through gentle washing, maintaining your fabrics has never been simpler.

The user-friendly design allows for effortless application on fabric seats, floor mats, carpets, trunks, carpeted cargo spaces, seat covers, boat seat cushions, and more. It's perfect for use in cars, trucks, vans, RVs, and boats. Covering approximately a 7 ft.

x 5 ft. area, this water shield ensures long-lasting protection, even in wintry conditions. Rest assured that it won't compromise the feel of your fabrics, as it maintains their original texture without any noticeable changes.

Crafted by Scotchgard, a trusted brand renowned for their fabric protection solutions, this water shield is a must-have for anyone seeking to safeguard their belongings. Reapply every six months to maintain optimal performance and keep wintry mixes in check with its exceptional resistance. Please note, this water shield is not suitable for use on leather or plastic surfaces.

It is specifically designed for fabrics and textiles. Join countless satisfied customers who have experienced the benefits of the Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant. Invest in the best fabric protector spray on the market and enjoy long-lasting, stain-resistant fabrics.

Order your water repellent spray today and discover why it's considered the best in its class.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What surfaces can I use Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant on?

    Answer: Scotchgard 4306-10 PF Water Shield Repellant is versatile for various surfaces, including fabric, leather, and even some hard surfaces. It spreads an invisible barrier that protects items from water and stains, making it ideal for outdoor gear, furniture, shoes, and clothing. By using it on items exposed to moisture or spills frequently, you prolong their life and maintain their look, ensuring they stay fresh even in tough conditions.
  • Question: How do I apply Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant?

    Answer: Applying Scotchgard 4306-10 PF Water Shield Repellant is straightforward. Begin by cleaning the surface to ensure it's free from dirt or stains. Shake the can well and hold it 6-8 inches away from the item. Spray evenly, allowing it to saturate the surface without dripping. To achieve optimal protection, apply additional coats, letting each one dry before adding the next. This method allows the product to effectively bond with the material, providing maximum water resistance and stain protection.
  • Question: How long does Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant last?

    Answer: The durability of Scotchgard 4306-10 PF Water Shield Repellant can vary based on factors such as the type of material treated and environmental conditions. Typically, a single application can provide long-lasting protection, but it is advisable to reapply it after cleaning or if you notice decreased water repellency. Regular maintenance ensures your items remain protected from water and stains, making it perfect for outdoor enthusiasts or anyone who frequently uses fabrics exposed to moisture.
  • Question: Is Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant safe to use on clothes?

    Answer: Yes, Scotchgard 4306-10 PF Water Shield Repellant is safe for use on a variety of fabrics, including clothes. It forms a protective barrier against spills and moisture, helping to keep garments looking new longer. When applying, make sure to follow the manufacturer's instructions and test a small, inconspicuous area first. This precaution gives you peace of mind, especially on items you cherish the most, ensuring they remain stain-free and stylish.
  • Question: Can I use Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant indoors?

    Answer: Absolutely, Scotchgard 4306-10 PF Water Shield Repellant can be effectively used indoors as well. It’s perfect for protecting indoor furniture, upholstery, and even curtains from spills and stains. Ensure you apply it in a well-ventilated area to allow for proper drying. Using it indoors helps maintain cleanliness and aesthetic appeal; for instance, keep your favorite sofa looking new, even in a busy household with kids or pets.
  • Question: Does Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant smell?

    Answer: Scotchgard 4306-10 PF Water Shield Repellant has a mild odor during application, which typically dissipates once the product dries. It’s designed to minimize unpleasant scents, so it won’t interfere with your home environment or personal comfort. After drying, it leaves no noticeable smell, making it ideal for use on everyday items. This feature allows you to protect your belongings while ensuring that your space remains fresh and inviting.
  • Question: What makes Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant unique?

    Answer: What sets Scotchgard 4306-10 PF Water Shield Repellant apart is its advanced formulation that effectively repels water without altering the texture or breathability of the materials. Unlike some competitors that may leave a sticky residue, Scotchgard ensures a clean finish and ease of application. This makes it an essential product for anyone looking to protect valuable items while retaining their original beauty—be it a favorite jacket, a pair of outdoor shoes, or stylish furniture.
  • Question: How can Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant enhance my outdoor gear?

    Answer: Scotchgard 4306-10 PF Water Shield Repellant is a game-changer for outdoor gear, providing a reliable layer of water resistance that enables you to stay dry and comfortable during activities like hiking, camping, or skiing. By treating tents, backpacks, and footwear, you ensure they withstand rain and moisture while remaining breathable. It’s especially useful in unpredictable weather conditions, giving you confidence and extending the life of your essential outdoor equipment.
  • Question: Can I use Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant on leather?

    Answer: Yes, Scotchgard 4306-10 PF Water Shield Repellant is suitable for use on leather items. It helps protect against moisture and staining without compromising the softness or appearance of the leather. Prior to applying, ensure the leather is clean and dry. Regular application on leather handbags, shoes, and furniture ensures that they maintain their aesthetic value while offering long-lasting protection against spills and water damage.
  • Question: Where can I buy Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant?

    Answer: You can purchase Scotchgard 4306-10 PF DISCON Water Shield Repellant through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient online platform that allows you to explore various Scotchgard products from the comfort of your home. Their reliable service ensures you can easily add this effective water shield to your cart and enjoy its protective benefits across various applications.

Scotchgard Flooring & Carpeting Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.5
34 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    68%
  • 4 Star
    19%
  • 3 Star
    13%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.